Home  >   Services  >  Visas

Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China (English language)

2017 - 12 - 11

Here is the visa application form of the People's Republic of China.

Supplementary Visa Application Form of the People’s Republic of China (English)

2017 - 12 - 11

Here is the supplementary visa application form of the People's Republic of China.

Introduction

2017 - 12 - 11

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

Application for visa

2017 - 12 - 11

Foreigners intending to enter China shall apply for a visa, except the situations where there exists a visa exemption agreement or China grants a visa exemption.

Changes to visas and documents required

2017 - 12 - 08

In accordance with the legal provisions, foreigners may change visa in following four circumstances...

M Visa

2017 - 09 - 28

Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Q1 Visa

2017 - 09 - 28

Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

Q2 Visa

2017 - 09 - 28

Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

1 2 3 >

Copyright ©  Nansha·Guangzhou
All rights reserved. Presented by China Daily